Top 10 Multimode Media Converter – Electronics

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. ipolex

#ad

Up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter SFP SX Transceiver included

#ad
ipolex #ad - Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC /1.

0a;. Status led's for tx, power, fx link/act, fdx to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab;. Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, full duplex or half duplex, connect utp cat5 cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;. Optical port: gigabit ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;. What you get: 1pcs gigabit ethernet sfp slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver
ModelKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver

2. 10Gtek

#ad

MMF, 850-nm, 550-m, 1.25G Media Converterkit #1, SFP Slot, with a SFP Module

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Rj-45 port: 1 port 10m/100m/1000mbps, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover. Power supply: 5v-1A, UL Certified. Cable type: utp/stp cat. 5e for 100 meters. Fiber port: 550-m sfp transceiver included 1. 25g, multimode, 850-nm. Fiber type: mmf, Dual LC.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)-AU
ModelWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP SX(Kit#1)

3. ADnet

#ad

Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m 0.34 Miles 850 nm, to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet, Jumbo Frame, LLF Support, Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

#ad
ADnet #ad - Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit speed and extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 550 m – 034 miles - transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm, ST connector.

No more integration hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;. Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Plug & play - simply plug in an st optical port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately.
BrandADnet #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology., CO LTD #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.88 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST
ModelAN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST

4. StarTech

#ad

Gigabit Ethernet, with SFP Transceiver, StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC Multimode MM LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network, 850nm, 550m

#ad
StarTech #ad - Includes sfp: for added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter includes an SFP transceiver, enabling an 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection. Ethernet over fiber extension: use this full duplex LC fiber media converter to convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft.

It can be used as a standalone device or wall mounted. The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.

Maximum durability: built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C 32°F-122°F. Plug and play: designed for ease of use, this lC fiber media converter has LED indicators for simple monitoring and quick & easy setup.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height2.64 Inches
Length11.14 Inches
Weight0.44 Pounds
Width5.39 Inches
Part NumberMCM1110MMLC
ModelMCM1110MMLC
Warranty2 year warranty

5. TP-Link

#ad

Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber MC200CM, TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Max power Consumption: 1. 66w. Supports auto mdi/mdix for tx port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port. Wave length: 850nm. Easy-to-view led indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily. External power supply. Works at 1000mbps in full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Designed to convert 1000base-sx fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Extends fiber distance up to 550m 1, 800feet using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m720 feet using 62. 5/125um multi-Mode Fiber.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-LINK USA #ad
Height6.5 Inches
Length8.03 Inches
Weight0.8 Pounds
Width2.56 Inches
Part NumberMC200CM
ModelMC200CM
Warranty1 year - parts & labor

6. ADnet

#ad

Includes SFP 550 m 0.34 Miles LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, Jumbo Frame, LLF Support, Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

#ad
ADnet #ad - Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Plug & play - simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly.

Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit speed and Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m – 034 miles - transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm. No more integration hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;. Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;.
BrandADnet #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT
ModelAN-UM-SMC-AS-J+MM-SFP-KIT

7. ADNET

#ad

Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Fiber Module 2 km 1.24 miles SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, LLF Support, Jumbo Frame

#ad
ADNET #ad - Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 2 km Transmission Wavelength - 1310 nm.

Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. No more integration hassles, simply plug in ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;. Plug & play - simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance.
BrandADNET #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J
ModelAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J

8. ADnet

#ad

Built-in SC Fiber Module 550m 0.34 Miles – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit | Fast Ethernet Speed, LLF, Multimode SC 850nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, Jumbo Frame

#ad
ADnet #ad - Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance.

Plug & play - simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly. Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit speed and extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 550 m – 034 miles - transmission wavelength -– 850 nm - SC connector duplex. No more integration hassles, simply plug in an ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! All MM Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported OM1/OM2/OM3 and higher.
BrandADnet #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad

9. StarTech

#ad

550m Range, Gigabit Ethernet, Full Duplex MCMGBSCMM055, Black, 850nm, StarTech.com Multimode MM SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network

#ad
StarTech #ad - Maximum durability: built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C 32°F-122°F. Ethernet over fiber extension: use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m / 1804ft over Multimode SC fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks.

The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.

It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. Plug and play: designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup. Advanced features: this sc fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough LFP function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1.02 Inches
Length2.76 Inches
Weight0.44 Pounds
Width3.82 Inches
Part NumberMCMGBSCMM055
ModelMCMGBSCMM055
Warranty2 Year Warranty

10. StarTech

#ad

LFP Supported, IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port, StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter, Open SFP Slot, MCM1110SFP

#ad
StarTech #ad - Compact & durable: featuring a compact, lightweight design, the media converter can be mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration, perfect for mission-critical applications.

Auto negotiation: the ethernet media converter features a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port that supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. Flexible configuration: with the open sfp slot, the fiber media converter allows you to customize the network extension distance to your requirements w/ any MSA-compliant multi or single mode transceiver.

Economical: use this it-grade media converter to convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively. The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height2.64 Inches
Length11.14 Inches
Weight1.08 Pounds
Width5.39 Inches
Part NumberMCM1110SFP
ModelMCM1110SFP
Warranty2 year warranty