Top 9 Asf85-24-x2 – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. 10Gtek

#ad

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, 850nm MMF, Supermicro, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX, Netgear and More., up to 550 Meters, Mikrotik S-85DLC05D, D-Link, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Reach: up to 550 meters; fiber Type: Dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Products will be shipped from China. Wavelength: 850-nm. Wide compatibility - for cisco, ubiquiti, mikrotik, Meraki, D-Link, Broadcom, Supermicro, TP-Link, Linksys and Other Open Switches.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-Cisco2
ModelASF85-24-X2-Cisco2

2. 10Gtek

#ad

Supermicro, TP-Link and More., 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, up to 300 Meters, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Netgear, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Mikrotik, 10G 850nm MMF, D-Link

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. Products will be shipped from China. Data rate: 10G. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Wide compatibility - for cisco, mikrotik, norkia, f5, edge-core, Supermicro, QTC, netgear, D-Link, broadcom, EMC, Linksys, ubiquiti, Meraki, TP-Link, and Other Open Switches. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Cisco-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Cisco2

3. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, up to 550 Meters, 850nm MMF, Compatible with Intel

#ad
10Gtek #ad - We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Wavelength: 850-nm. Products will be shipped from China. Reach: up to 550 meters; fiber Type: Dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Compatible with Intel.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-D(Intel-1pc)-JP
ModelASF85-24-X2-D(Intel-1pc)

4. ipolex

#ad

1.25G SFP SX Module MMF, 850nm, DDM, Gigaibt SFP Transceiver Multi-Mode 1000Base-SX for D-link DEM-311GT, LC, 550-Meter

#ad
ipolex #ad - Customer service 3-year warranty, free lifelong Technology Support, 30 Days Free-returned, if there is any questions, please feel free to contact us ;. Wavelength: 850nm. 1000base-sx module Reach 500M. Compatible d-link dem-311gt, work perfectly on d-link switch such as dgS-1510-20/DGS-1210-48/DGS-1500-52 and more, Router and media converter. Interface: mMF LC Duplex.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-Dlink
ModelASF85-24-X2-Dlink

5. FlyFiber

#ad

Dual LC, 550m, DDM, 850nm, FlyFiber Gigabit SFP LC Multi-Mode Transceiver,1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module for Mikrotik S-85DLC05D MMF

#ad
FlyFiber #ad - Easy to use and support ddm function - plug and play, hot-pluggable. 1000base-sx sfp fiber module - multimode, working temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70℃, distance up to 550m, LC duplex connector, 850nm Wavelength, Support DDM.

Widely compatibile - compatible for Mikrotik S-85DLC05D and Other Open Switches. Flyfiber is a manufacturer of transceiver, We offers many compatible options, 3-year Warranty, customized service is available. Performance testing in extremely rigorous work environments to ensure 100% compatibility, operational stability and reliability of data transmission.

Ddm allows you to monitor the critical information in real-time, and to quickly find out some potential problems. High quality guarantee - each product is manufactured under a strict quality control system. Professional after-sales service - enioy 30 days free-returned, please contact us, if your brands are not listed here, and Lifetime Technology Support.
BrandFlyFiber #ad
ManufacturerFlyFiber #ad

6. Macroreer

#ad

Macroreer for Force10 GP-SFP2-1S SFP 1000BASE-SX Module Transceiver 1.25Gb/s 850nm 550m

#ad
Macroreer #ad - Fully Hot Swappable. 1000base-sx sfp transceiver mmf, 550m, 850nm, lC, DOM. Bulk demanding over 20pcs please choose Shipped by Seller, Free Two-Day Delivery. 100% compatible with dell force10 . Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement MSA, which enables it to be installed into any networking device with an MSA compliant or Force10 compliant port. Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Force10 Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
BrandMacroreer #ad
ManufacturerMacroreer #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length1.18 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberMF-SFP-SX
ModelMF-SFP-SX

7. NETGEAR

#ad

With 2 x 10G Copper, 24 x 1G SFP and 2 x 10G SFP+, M5300 Series, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection, Desktop/Rackmount, NETGEAR 26-Port SFP/Gigabit Stackable Fully Managed Switch GSM7328FS

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Includes integrated security, high availability, delivery optimization and enhanced manageability. Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate. Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance.

This switch supports stacking connectivity. Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode. Prosafe lifetime protection: covered by an industry-best Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert. Flexibility from uplink ports: 24 x 1g SFP and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports. Whisper-quiet design: Reduces fan noise to protect your home office or business environment. Ultimate configuration & control: management software with easy-to-use GUI interface offers complete control of enterprise and campus networks with core and edge networking.

Select models also offer physical and virtual stacking for high availability and simplified management of multiple switches. Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Ethernet port configuration: 4 Gigabit ports 4 shared and 2 10G ports 2 shared.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height5.75 Inches
Length22.05 Inches
Weight18.27 Pounds
Width21.38 Inches
Part NumberGSM7328FS-200NES
ModelGSM7328FS-200NES

8. CISCO DESIGNED

#ad

Limited Lifetime Protection SG350-28SFP-K9-NA, 2 Gigabit Ethernet Combo, Cisco SG350-28SFP Managed 24 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots plus 2 SFP Slots

#ad
CISCO DESIGNED #ad - Configuration and control: easy-to-use on-box webui, CLI, Auto Smartports, auto-discovery, SNMP, PnP, Cisco FindIT Network Manager, zero-touch deployment.

Memory storage capacity: 512. 0 mb. Advanced security: 802. 1x including dva, web-based authentication, Private VLAN Edge, ipv6 first-hop security, IP/MAC Binding, IP Source Guard. Ethernet port configuration: 24-sFP slots 10/100/1000, 4 x 1G uplinks. Peace of mind: limited lifetime warranty, next-business-day replacement, one year of technical support, and free software fixes for the term of the warranty. L2+/l3 features: static routing, gvrp, qos, voice/guest VLAN, igmp snooping, MSTP, time-based access control lists.
BrandCISCO DESIGNED #ad
ManufacturerCISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE #ad
Height3.74 Inches
Length21.6 Inches
Weight5.95 Pounds
Width12 Inches
Part NumberSG350-28SFP-K9-NA
ModelSG350-28SFP
WarrantyCisco Limited Lifetime Warranty with Next-Business-Day Advanced Replacement

9. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, Pack of 4, Compatible with Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, up to 550 Meters, 850nm MMF

#ad
10Gtek #ad - If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Compatible with Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G. Reach: up to 550 meters; fiber Type: Dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Products will be shipped from China. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Wavelength: 850-nm.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2(Ubiquiti-4pcs)
ModelASF85-24-X2(Ubiquiti-4pcs)